Musica Latinoamericana!

Musiksendung

A musical journey through time in Central and South America

Take a musical journey through Central and South America! Hear how its rich and diverse musical tradition is being blended with the modern (urban) musical styles by passionate, creative and even revolutionary musicians! (Espanol): Haz un viaje musical por America Central y del Sur! Escucha como su rica y diversa tradicion musical esta siendo mezclada con los estilos musicales (urbanos) modernos por musicos apasionados, creativos e incluso revolucionarios!

Andrei Reyes Huamantinco
Email: andreirhu@hotmail.com


Sendungstipps

  • 04. Feb 2012:
    Victor Jara (Chile) and other artists
  • 10. Dez 2011:
    Bomba Estereo (Colombia) and Marcelo D2 (Brazil)
  • 26. Nov 2011:
    Piero (Argentina) and other artists
  • 19. Nov 2011:
    Calle 13 (Puerto Rico) and Los Fabulosos Cadillacs (Argentina)
  • 05. Nov 2011:
    "Dia de los muertos" with Los Fabulosos Cadillacs (Argentina) and Caifanes (Mexico)
  • 15. Okt 2011:
    Racionais MC's (Brazil) and Control Machete (Mexico)
  • 28. Sep 2011:
    Nacao Zumbi (Brazil) and other artists from Brazil
  • 17. Sep 2011:
    Victor Jara (Chile) and other artists from Chile
  • 03. Sep 2011:
    Luis Alberto Spinetta (Argentina) and Soda Stereo (Argentina)
  • 20. Aug 2011:
    Sepultura (Brazil) and Todos tus muertos (Argentina)
  • 30. Jul 2011:
    Peruvian music celebrating the National Day
  • 16. Jul 2011:
    * Facundo Cabral (Argentina) and others. Broadcasted live on Wed 13 July
  • 14. Mai 2011:
    * Susana Baca (Peru). Broadcasted live on Wed 11 May Setlist>>
  • 30. Apr 2011:
    * Susana Baca (Peru) interviewed. Broadcasted live on Wed 27 Apr. Setlist>>
  • 23. Apr 2011:
    * Leusemia (Peru) and Los Saicos (Peru). Broadcasted live on Wed 20 Apr. Setlist>>
  • 09. Apr 2011:
    * Susana Baca (Peru) and Paulinho da Viola (Brasil). Broadcasted live on Wed 6 Apr. Setlist>>
  • 02. Apr 2011:
    * Nortec Collective (Mexico) and Mexican Institute of Sound (Mexico). Live on Wed 30 Mar. Setlist>>
  • 12. Feb 2011:
    * Illya Kuryaki and the Valderramas (Argentina) and Arto Lindsay (USA). Wed 9 Feb (Live!). Setlist>>
  • 25. Dez 2010:
    * Willie Colon (Puerto Rico) and Susana Baca (Peru). Broadcasted live on Wed 22 Dec. Setlist>>
  • 18. Dez 2010:
    * Los Tres (Chile) and Los Prisioneros (Chile). Broadcasted live on Wed 15 Dec. Setlist>>
  • 11. Dez 2010:
    * Los Cojolites (Mexico) and Cafe Tacuba (Mexico). Broadcasted live on Wed 8 Dec. Setlist>>
  • 04. Dez 2010:
    * Victor Jara (Chile) and Leon Gieco (Argentina). Broadcasted live on Wed 24 Nov. Setlist>>
  • 27. Nov 2010:
    Setlist from Wed November 24 (live!) & Sat November 27 (reprise)
  • 20. Nov 2010:
    Setlist from Wed November 17 (live!) & Sat November 20 (reprise)
  • 13. Nov 2010:
    Setlist from Wed November 10 (live!) & Sat November 13 (reprise)
  • 23. Okt 2010:
    Setlist from Wed October 20 (live!) & Sat October 23 (reprise)
  • 16. Okt 2010:
    Setlist from Wed October 13 (live!) & Sat October 16 (reprise)
  • 09. Okt 2010:
    Setlist from Wed October 6 (live!) & Sat October 9 (reprise)
  • 07. Aug 2010:
    Interview with Peruvian singer Susana Baca
  • 31. Jul 2010:
    Setlist from Wed July 28 (live!) & Sat July 31 (reprise)
  • 24. Jul 2010:
    Setlist from Wed July 21 (live!) & Sat July 24 (reprise)
  • 17. Jul 2010:
    Setlist from Four Elements Convention Sat July 10 (live!) & Sat July 17 (reprise)
  • 03. Jul 2010:
    Setlist from Wed June 30 (live!) & Sat July 3 (reprise)
  • 26. Jun 2010:
    Setlist from Wed June 23 (live!) & Sat June 26 (reprise)
  • 19. Jun 2010:
    Setlist from Wed June 16 (live!) & Sat June 19 (reprise)
  • 12. Jun 2010:
    Setlist from Wed June 9 (live!) & Sat June 12 (reprise)
  • 29. Mai 2010:
    Setlist from Wed May 26 (live!) & Sat May 29 (reprise)
  • 15. Mai 2010:
    Setlist from Wed May 12 (live!) & Sat May 15 (reprise)
  • 01. Mai 2010:
    Setlist from Wed April 28 (live!) & Sat May 1 (reprise)
  • 17. Apr 2010:
    Setlist from Wed April 14 (live!) & Sat April 17 (reprise)
  • 03. Apr 2010:
    Setlist from Wed March 31 (live) & Sat April 3 (reprise)
  • 20. Mär 2010:
    Setlist from Wed March 17 (live) & Sat March 20 (reprise)
  • 06. Mär 2010:
    Setlist from Wed March 3 (live) & Sat March 6 (reprise)
  • 20. Feb 2010:
    Setlist from Wed February 17 (live) & Sat February 20 (reprise)
  • 06. Feb 2010:
    Setlist from Wed February 3 (live) & Sat February 6 (reprise)
  • 30. Jan 2010:
    Setlist from Wed January 27 (live) & Sat January 30 (reprise)
  • 19. Dez 2009:
    Setlist from Wed December 9 (live) & Sat December 19 (reprise)
  • 24. Okt 2009:
    Setlist from Wed October 21 (live) & Sat October 24 (reprise)
  • 17. Okt 2009:
    Setlist from Wed October 14 & Sat October 17 (both reprise from Wed October 7)
  • 10. Okt 2009:
    Setlist from Wed October 7 (live) & Sat October 10 (reprise)
  • 03. Okt 2009:
    Setlist from Wed September 30 (live) & Sat October 3 (reprise)
  • 26. Sep 2009:
    Setlist from Wed September 23 (live) & Sat September 26 (reprise)
  • 19. Sep 2009:
    Setlist from Wed September 16 (live) & Sat September 19 (reprise)
  • 12. Sep 2009:
    Setlist from Wed September 9 (live) & Sat September 12 (reprise)
  • 22. Aug 2009:
    Setlist from Wed August 19 (live) & Sat August 22 (reprise)
  • 15. Aug 2009:
    Setlist from Wed August 12 (live) & Sat August 15 (reprise)
  • 08. Aug 2009:
    Setlist from Wed August 5 (live) & Sat August 8 (reprise)
  • 01. Aug 2009:
    Setlist from Wed July 29 (live) & Sat August 1 (reprise)
  • 25. Jul 2009:
    Setlist from Wed July 22 (live) & Sat July 25 (reprise)
  • 18. Jul 2009:
    Setlist from Wed July 15 (live) & Sat July 18 (reprise)
  • 11. Jul 2009:
    Live broadcasted from the Augartenpark
  • 04. Jul 2009:
    Setlist from Wed July 1 (live) & Sat July 4 (reprise)
  • 27. Jun 2009:
    Setlist from Wed June 24 (live) & Sat June 27 (reprise)
  • 20. Jun 2009:
    Setlist from Wed June 17 (live) & Sat June 20 (reprise)
  • 13. Jun 2009:
    Setlist Wed June 10 & Sat June 13
  • 06. Jun 2009:
    Setlist Sat June 6
  • 30. Mai 2009:
    Setlist Sat 30 May
  • 23. Mai 2009:
    Setlist Sat May 23rd 2009
  • 16. Mai 2009:
    Setlist Sat May 16th 2009
  • 09. Mai 2009:
    Setlist Sat May 9th, 2009
  • 25. Apr 2009:
    Setlist Sat April 25th 2009
  • 11. Apr 2009:
    Setlist for Sat April 11th 2009 (First show!)
Programm derzeit
00:00  

Democracy Now!

01:00

Radio Rinia

Informationen & Musik in albanischer Sprache

06:00  

canzoni italiane

06:30  

SportLeit

Programmhinweise
    23.10. 07:30 - 08:00

#Stimmlagen

WH: #Stimmlagen: Netzwerktreffen der Antifa / Berichte aus Moria
[weiter]

    23.10. 09:00 - 11:00

bum bum tschack

Public Enemy - What You Gonna Do When The Grid Goes Down?
[weiter]

    23.10. 11:00 - 12:00

Hannas bunte Kommode

Poetry Cafe: Australia (Wh.)
[weiter]

    23.10. 12:00 - 12:05

Soundscape der Woche

Soundscape der Woche #39 - Kaffeeklänge
[weiter]

    23.10. 12:05 - 12:35

#Stimmlagen

WH: #Stimmlagen: Netzwerktreffen der Antifa / Berichte aus Moria
[weiter]

    23.10. 14:30 - 15:00

radio radia - radiokunst zum selbsthineinhören

Show 811: The Death of Kodak (Resonance FM)
[weiter]

    23.10. 16:00 - 16:30

Frequently Asked Questions

Plötzich Covid-Beauftragte
[weiter]

    23.10. 16:30 - 17:00

barrierefrei aufgerollt

Die UN-Konvention über die Rechte von Menschen mit Behinderungen
[weiter]

    23.10. 17:30 - 18:00

morgen

HerzRad on Tour
[weiter]

    23.10. 18:00 - 19:00

konfliktFREI

WH: Verrückte Welt - Working Woman 2.0 - Das Steierinnenkabarett
[weiter]

    23.10. 19:00 - 20:00

Die Neue Stadt

zu Gast: Hans Hagauer
[weiter]

    23.10. 20:00 - 20:30

Lange Lieder

Lange Lieder #155 - Joan as a Police Woman
[weiter]

    24.10. 11:00 - 12:00

Das rote Mikro

Zart und berührend: Tjaša Fabjancics Miniaturen
[weiter]

    24.10. 12:00 - 12:05

Soundscape der Woche

Soundscape der Woche #39 - Kaffeeklänge
[weiter]

    24.10. 18:00 - 19:00

Radio Stimme

Liebe ist … vielfältig
[weiter]

    24.10. 21:00 - 22:00

Indie Pop

Indie Pop Presents: Viken Arman
[weiter]

    24.10. 22:00 - 23:00

Non Music

TKT
[weiter]

    25.10. 12:00 - 12:05

Soundscape der Woche

Soundscape der Woche #39 - Kaffeeklänge
[weiter]

    25.10. 15:00 - 16:00

Probebühne

Basisworkshop Sendung
[weiter]

    26.10. 07:30 - 08:00

onda-info

onda-info 497
[weiter]

Aktuelle Kommentare